Secondary Staff Directory

Last Updated: 10/14/2020 5:37 PM

Image result for davinci academy

 

DaVinci Academy Secondary Staff 2020-2021

Front Office Number (801)-409-0720

Post

Simon Post

Secondary Director

(801)-409-0671

 

 

Support Staff 

        lisette

Lisette Brown

10-12 Counselor

(801)-409-0714

preslee

Preslee Cash

 Student Services

Coordinator 

 (801)-409-0738

   5

Brooke Harger

7-9 Counselor

504 coordinator

(801)-409-0672

krim

Brooke Krim

College Prep Advisor

 

oscar

Oscar Mata

Mentor

(801)-409-0675

becky

Becky Olsen

Math Specialist 

    5

Nicole Scadlock

IEP director 

(801)-409-0706

 

janelle

Janelle Waters 

Behavior Specialist

Office Staff 

    em

Emillie  DellaLucia

Executive Assistant

(801)-409-0762

     lorie

Lorie Ross

Office Manager

(801)-409-0720

          harriet

Harriet Wellman

Assistant Office Manager

(801)-409-0726

          sammi

Sammie Fernandez

Assistant Office Manager

(801)-409-0762

 

Teachers 

7

Micki Balaich

Math Department Head

(801)-409-0739

david

David Bertram

Band

(801)-409-0663

liz

Liz Boll

Math

(801)-409-0718

 

bradshaw

Eric Bradshaw

P.E and robotics 

(801)-409-0743

Clark

Chad Clark

P.E., Athletic Director

(801)-409-0679

        Conlon

Matt Conlon

Ceramics, Art Dept. Head

(801)-409-0669

croshaw

Preston Croshaw

Science

(801)-409-0721

 

                                          

Cryder

Paul Cryder

Math

(801)-409-0707

      davis

Debbie Davis

English

(801)-409-0724

rj

RJ Davenport

History

(801)-409-0727

   elmer

Kevin Elmer

Ed Tech

(801)-409-0750

Figueira

Adam Figueira

photography and Film

801-409-0732

DFroerer

Deana Froerer

Financial Lit and Econ

(801)-388-7162

LFroerer

Logan Froerer

English

(801)-409-0704

jayrod

Jayrod Garrett

English

 

Gatica

Alex Gatica

Spanish, Geography, Guitar

(801)-409-0756

Lopez

Feliciana Goodman

English

(801)-409-0709

gorton

Alex Gorton

CTE/ History

(8001)-409-0668

    Goggi

Paul Goggi

History, Department Chair

(801)-409-0661

 

Herland

Cheyenne Herlandstein

Science, Department Head 

(801)-409-0728

Hetland

Leslie Hetland

Art, Painting, Drawing

(801)-409-0713

John

Hayley John

math

(801)-409-0662

     Heslop

Lindsey Johnson

Paraprofessional

(801)-409-0760

 

 

johnson

Ximen Johnson

Online Mentor

(801)-409-0705

Lemon

Kevin Lemon

English, Department Head

(801)-409-0670

        Lybbert

Tori Lybbert

Math

(801)-409-0730

Melvick

Christine Melvick

Special Education

(801)-409-0740

moreno

Max Moreno

Choir and Musical Theater

(801)-409-0759

     jacob

Jacob Neilson

Business

(801)-409-0665

 

 

;Roberts

Wendy Roberts

Science

(801)-409-0703

       Rosine

Julie Rosine

Health, P.E.

(801)-409-0674

 

 

         layy

Layy Salais

Music

(801)-409-0663

Simonson

Deloy Simonson

Math

(801)-409-0731

Slee

Adam Slee

Theatre, musical theatre

and sterling scholar coordinator

(801)-409-0664

 

 

kim

Kim Stein

library, WINS, Health

and Ed Tech

(801)-409-0675

keith

Keith Stephenson

English

(801)-409-0667

Stephenson 

    Alex Suiter

Science

(801)-409-0753

ward

Nicole Ward

History

(801)-409-0722

 

 

 

         

Custodians 

 

Dan

Dan Harger

Custodian

dragon

      Parker Ford 

         Custodian